Where can i find the phone codes for Ireland ?

When dialing Ireland from any other country, the international access code is 00 353 followed by the area code, and then the phone number of the location you want to contact. For example, to ring the Killeen House Hotel, you would need to dial 00 353 64 31711. See below for a list of area codes within Ireland. See below for Northern Ireland Codes. From Ireland, you can ring any country in the world by using its international access code. Some of the most popular ones are listed below :
International Dialing Codes
Country Code
Australia 00 61
Austria 00 43
Belgium 00 32
Canada 00 1
China 00 86
France 00 33
Germany 00 49
Great Britain 00 44
Italy 00 39
Japan 00 81
Netherlands 00 31
Norway 00 47
Spain 00 34
Sweden 00 46
Switzerland 00 41
U.S.A 00 1


Area Codes within Ireland
Area Code
Athlone 0902
Carlow 0503
Cork 021
Dublin 01
Dundalk 042
Galway 091
Letterkenny 074
Limerick 061
Mullingar 044
Naas 045
Sligo 071
Tralee 066
Waterford 051
Wexford 053
Wicklow 0404



.
Area Codes within Northern Ireland
Area Code
Antrim 0801849
Belfast 0801232
Derry 0801504
Enniskillen 0801365
Limavady 08015047
Omagh 0801662
Letterkenny 074
Portadown 0801762
Strangford 0801396
Warrenpoint 08016937
Related Websites
More in Telecommunications
Where can i find the phone codes for Ireland ?
What is Internet Access like in Ireland ?

« Back to Plan your Trip

Booking / Availability
Arrival Date :
Number of Nights :
Number of people :
Activity Breaks and Special Deals

Killeen House Hotel, Lakes of Killarney, Aghadoe, Ireland | Tel : +353 64 6631711 | Fax : +353 64 6631811